Board of Trustees

     The Board of Trustees consists of not more than 12 members to be nominated and elected by existing Board members.  They have full responsibility for the management of the nonprofit corporation.  The term of office of a member is three years and a member can be elected for two consecutive terms.  A trustee must be off the Board for a minimum of one year before being reelected to a subsequent term.  

     Related trustees are discouraged and must be evaluated on a case by case basis.  To be a member of the Board, a person must be a year-round resident, a property owner, or a frequent long-term visitor in the Red River Valley.

 

Our present Board of Trustees consists of the following and the Committee they chair:

 

Blanche Hudson, President 

 

Gil Burch, Vice President and Building Committee Chairman

Karen Raborn, Secretary

 

Julia Mundheim, Church Bulletin Chairman

Jennifer Brown, Staff and Activity Chairman

Sabrina Webster, Bingo Manager

Dianne Hughes, Memorial & Decoration Chairman

Jackie Shaw, Treasurer

 

Doug McCormick, Construction Chairman

John Przborski, Electrical Chairman

 

Shelby Werley, Town Representative

Richard Brown, Business Representative

 

HONORARY TRUSTEES

 

Brent Barby, Hiking Coordinator

Randy Henson, Church Service Speakers

 

Building Manager

 

 

Red River Community House
 

116 E Main St.
Red River, New Mexico 87558

redrivercommunityhouse1940@gmail.com

COORDINATORS OF ACTIVITIES

Success! Message received.

 

Melinda Barby, Childrens’ Sunday School

Coordinator

 

Kimberly Brow, T-shirt Coordinator

 

Trevor Lancaster, Sound System

Coordinator

 

Becky Chamness, Square Dance Coordinator

Sharon Drumm, Ladies’ Coffee Coordinator

Donna Stewart, Senior Lunch 

Coordinator

 

Rosie Fisher, Exercise Coordinator

 

Darlene Henson, Sunday Luncheons Coordinator

Linda Ralston, Church Music Coordinator

Randy Henson, Pastor and Building Maintenance Coordinator

Doug Newton, President of Red River Valley Foundation

 

Georgia Owens, Friends of Library Coordinator

 

Donna Robertson, Ladies' Bible Study Coordinator

Tana McCormick, Porch Sitting Coordinator

 

Kay Wendell, Nature Classes Coordinator

Tom Mundheim, Worship Music Coordinator

Bob Hockman & Beth Bryson, Church Coordinators